,
Message sent from:

Staffing – Spring  2020

Year Group

Teacher

Support staff/ASLs

Other

N

Ms Rokya Miah

Ruhela Begum

Munira Adam (NN)

Nene Adeyemo (CS)

 

Strategic and Leadership Teams

Lisa Christall –  Headteacher

Marya Afreedi- Associate Headteacher

Felicity Coetzee – Assistant Head Teacher

Alex Roberts  – Assistant Head Teacher

Caz Pitts –Assistant Head Teacher

Caroline Cawtherley – Inclusion Lead (SENCo)

Sara Amin – Resource Provision Lead

Lucie Baxter-Lacey – Safeguarding and Vulnerable Children Lead

Emma Webb- EYFS Lead

 

Inclusion and Pastoral Teams

Daniel Cox RP Teacher

Jenny James (SaLT 0.5) )maternity leave)

Justine Ben Yosef - SaLT (0.4)

Hafsa Nafsa - ASL (P/T)

Sue McSweeney - Lead Interventions ASL

Samuel Asokar -Sports HLTA

Rahena Begum- HLTA (mat cover)

Anisha Laher HLTA (maternity leave)

Annette Clark -Reading Lead/SLE

Tracy Atherton -Interventions Lead

Laura Mathieson -Intervention teacher

Kasia Stewart – Counsellor

Jo Ward- librarian

 

Office and Admin Team

Jan Gillard – Senior Business Manager

Lauren Collins – Senior Admin

Kay Kingett – Office Lead

Louise Jamieson – Admin & Attendance Assistant

Cleaning and site team:

Scott Osborne – Site Supervisor

Rose Nartey

Nadine Fauvette

Jeanette Markwell

Christine Conroy

Kerry McGuiness

 

Midday team:

Christian Magras (Senior)

Pat Windeler

Wendy Baxter

Parvin Begum

Angie Dallman

Rajna Hussain

Jeanette Markwell

Debbie Windeler

Kerry McGuiness

Dawn Davis

Minara Ali

Jahanara Begum

Monwara Khanom

Jannatara Shafya

Rahela Panna

Shobnom Mustary

Sumi Chowdury

Fawzia Mohammad

Rec

 

Miss Bronwen Hawkes

 

Tracey Campbell Lead ASL

Kim Young Lead ASL

 

Veronique Kilroy

Laura Weir

Mariana Gardoce

Joann Bauer

Debbie Way

Fardous Begum

Lisa Brown

Sungima Chowdhury

Karen Linton

Jackie Dunning

Rajna Hussain (PT)

Leanne Carver (maternity leave)

 

Y1/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Shereen Agar (Lead)

 

Mr Oliver Dean (Lead)

 

Miss Zuhra Begum

 

Miss Sandra Harding

Y3/4

 

 

 

 

Mrs Julie Carver (lead)

 

Mrs Samirah Adam

 

Mr Mo Shukur

 

Mr Jason Meyers (Agency)

 

Miss Anne Marie Takchi (Agency)

Emma Elliott Lead ASL

Jaime Dunn Lead ASL

 

Ann Sparrowhawk 

Darryl Green

Hanna Burtan

Stacey Corfield 

Louise Barnes

Kelly Bah

Sharon Turney

Andrea Reid

Diana Jones

Gregory Moffat

Danny Felix

Summara Zaheer

Dilshad Razzaque (PT)

Jackie Thomas (PT)

Jahanara Begum (PT)

Saira Khan

Christina Magrass ASL Manager

Julie Webb (CS)

Lynne Rowles (CS)

Fatima Begum (maternity leave)

Y5/6

 

 

Mrs Merline Worgess (Lead)

 

Mr Finton Lynch

 

Mr Patrick Taylor