Governors
Name & Positions Governor Type Term of Office
Ms Penny Bullen Associate Member End Date '05/10/2016
Mr Mark Painter
NPW Delegated Attendee;
Associate Member End Date '05/10/2016
Mr Jonathan Bingham
Numeracy;
Authority Governor End Date '06/12/2018
Mrs Julie Carver Co-opted Governor End Date '02/02/2018
Mr Francis Kuagbela
NPW Authorised representative;
Co-opted Governor End Date '02/02/2018
Mr Hugo Laing
Inclusion;Govs Forum Representative;
Co-opted Governor End Date '02/02/2018
Miss Alexandra Rhys-Jones
Chair;Religious Education;
Co-opted Governor End Date '02/02/2018
Ms Deborah Strain
Head Teacher (Member);
Head Teacher End Date
Ms Leontia Brewer
Clerk to Governors;
Non Governor End Date
Mrs Samya Siddiqui
Vice Chair;Safeguarding Children;
Parent Governor End Date 27/05/2018
Mr Abu Fattah
Language Awareness Governor;
Parent Governor End Date 12/02/2016
Ms Lucie Baxter Staff Governor End Date 27/01/2018

 

Governors Attendance